Library and Information Association of New Zealand Aotearoa
Te Rau Herenga O Aotearoa

Associateship Recipients

Year Recpients
2000

ALDRIDGE, Lynley Margaret

BARNABY, Suzanne Alison

CASEY, Philip Gerard

FIELDS, Alison June

FRAME, Barbara Joan

FURNESS, Jade

GEDDES, Linda Jane

LALLY, Kaye Stewart

ROBERTSON, Carolyn Jane

UTTING, Lesley Mary

2001

FLAHERTY, Brian

LESTER, Justine MacShane

O’DONOVAN, Michaela Patricia Mary

2002

BROADBENT, Lucy

HINTON, Malcolm

INNES, Stephen

PARSONS, Kathryn

PICKING, Allan

READ, Marion

SAIL, Judith

SHEA, Lachie

STEARS, John

2003

CLARK, Stephanie

CLEMENS, Dave

FORDYCE, Marilyn

GARRAWAY, John

GILBERT, Jane

JATANIA, Rosanne

LAHATTE, Louise

LITTLEWORTH, Ian

LUM, Louis

MACASKILL, Wendy

WILD, Jane

2004

BROOKER, Jane Elizabeth

LYFORD, Karen Jane (Kerry)

McMILLAN, Dawn Lynette

PERRONE, Vye Gower

Ter BORG, Theo John 

van LEEUWEN-TE BRAKE, Rosanne

2005

ARNOLD, John

BAILEY, Doreen

ETCHES, Danae

FERGUSON, Margaret

HARBERS, Karen (Willyans)

IVEY, Ruth

MELLOR, Linda

OSBORNE, Sarah

REWETI, Ann

SIDES, Elaine

2006

AINSWORTH, Lyndsay

BRORING, Angela

CURRAN, Warren

CUTTRISS, Kat (Turner)

DARLING, Vicki

DAWSON, Roger

DE GROOT, Adriana

GIBBONS, Joan

GORDON, Cherry

IRWIN, Jillian

LAMONT, Gael

LIAO, Patricia

NAGELKERKE, Bill

RALSTON, Bruce

ROBERTS, Christine

ROUTLEY, Carol (Spanhake)

THOMAS, Joanna

THOMPSON, Sally

VAN ZIJL, Philip

WALKER, Glen

WALKER, Lynne

2007

BOOTH, Louise

BOYD, Marleene

BROWNLIE, Helen

CLARK, Megan

FARQUHARSON, Julie

FINNIE, Elizabeth

FORD, Sheila

HAWKE, Bernie

HUGHES, G Mark

MURRAY, Craig

SHUM, Cherie

SIMONSEN, Andrea

TAUNGA, Kim

UPTON, Janet

WALKER, Margaret

WEHIPEIHANA, Kristine

2008

ANDERSON, Michelle

BISWAS, Smita

CARTER, Kareen

ESSON, Rachel

FRASER, Moira

GULLY, Anna

HITCHCOCK, Debra

LAMOND, Heather

MOEN, Nicki

SIMPSON, Joan

SMITH, Belynda

2009

CASSIDY, Bernadette

CLARKE, Vicki

COLLETT, Michael

DUNCAN, Debra

KELLY, Jennifer

LEGEL, Paula

MINCIC-OBRADOVIC, Ksenija

PALMER, Linda

ROWE, Judith (Lee)

SMITH, Cynthia

THOMAS, Laurinda

2010

BUCK, Anne Margaret

HOPE, Raewyn Faye

JOHNSTON, Edith Lorraine

LA ROOY, Pauline

PANNELL, Gillian Winifred

STONE, Lynley Elizabeth

CORNWALL Sharon

2011

LAURIE, John

MOREHU, Anahera

NIELSEN, Paul

RUSSELL, Susan

WOODFIELD, Jennifer

2012

CHISHOLM, Katherine

DAVISON, Carol

HEWLETT, Adele

JONES, Pamela

MCIVOR, Jennifer

SHEARD, Cath

STEDMAN, Timothy

2013  
2014

MCFADDEN, Amanda

ROLLIT. Karen

SUBBIAN, Rohini

OXBORROW, Kathryn

WEBSTER, Glen

FARGHER, Sue

ALONIU, Kathleen

DILLON, Joanne

RONGO, Fiona Kathryn

2015

MOSELEN, Chris

DIESCH, Fiona

DUGMORE, Penny

   

 

Share this on